About Us
 
Mission Statement
Community Series/Texoma Concerts is dedicated to bringing the highest quality performances to the Texoma region.
Board of Directors
John McGinn, DMA, president
Lori Allen, manager
Suzy Barker
Bobbie Hays
Timothy Lunkley
Ginger Nye
Frank Rohmer, PhD
David Tercero, DMA
Lynn Womble, PhD, ex-officio
Tanner Duncan, student rep

Community Series Programming
History, 1968-present
 
1968-69
Mort Saul, satirist, 9/18/68
Eleanor Steber, soprano, 10/12/68
Pearl Buck, author, 11/5/68
Sherman Civic Orchestra (SCO) w/Edward Wilson, organ, 11/16/68
SCO w/local choirs, 12/10/68
Masuko Ushioda, violin, 2/11/69
SCO w/James Dick, piano, 3/11/69
SCO w/local choirs, 4/8/69
SCO w/vocalists, 4/26/69
 
1969-70
Dallas Symphony Orchestra (dir. Donald Johanos), 9/12/69
Marian Anderson, soprano (speaking), 10/7/69
SCO w/Paul Beardsley, narrator, 11/5/69
Bomar Cramer, piano, 12/2/69
Nina Dora, soprano & guitar, 2/6/70
SCO w/Joyce Arce, piano, 3/7/70
Lt. Governor Ben Barnes (speaking), 4/8/70
SCO w/Alice Oglesby, violin, 5/2/70
 
1970-71
Earl Wilson, columnist, 10/6/70
SCO, Dvorak’s Te Deum, 11/14/70
Tucson Arizona Boys Chorus, 1/25/71
Alpha-Omega Players, Mark Twain’s The Diary of Adam and Eve, 2/3/17
Dr. David Hoy, ESP entertainer, 2/10/71
SCO w/Michael Ashmore, piano, 2/27/71
The Preservation Hall Jazz Band of New Orleans (dir. Kid Thomas Valentine), 3/9/71
 
1971-72
Al Hirt (“King of Jazz Trumpet”) and ensemble, 9/21/71
Patrice Munsel, singer, 11/22/71
Russ Burgess, ESP entertainer, 10/6/71
SCO w/Janeen Vestal, piano, 11/6/71
SCO, Handel’s Messiah, 12/12/71
David Schoenbrun, CBS correspondent, 2/16/71
 
1972-73
Stan Kenton’s Jazz Orchestra, 9/20/72
Goldovsky Grand Opera, Verdi’s Rigoletto, 10/19/72
David Schoenbrun, CBS correspondent (sub), 10/30/72
SCO w/Jane McGuyer, flute (SMA Orch Soloist Comp), 12/2/72
Mark Russell, satirist, 2/6/73
Witold Malcuzynski, piano, 2/26/73
SCO w/Mari Tsumura, violin, 3/17/73
 
1973-74
Dallas Symphony Orchestra (dir. Sixten Ehrling) w/ Leonard Pennario, piano, 9/30/73
Pete Fountain and his New Orleans Jazz Orchestra, 10/15/73
Ernesto Bitetti, classical Spanish guitar, 10/25/73
Sherman Symphony Orchestra (SSO), 11/17/73
Vincent Price, 2/7/74
SSO w/Michael Houstoun, piano, 3/2/74
Alpha-Omega Players, Spoon River Anthology, 4/9/74
 
1974-75
Woody Herman and his Orchestra, 10/17/74
SSO w/winner of SMA Orchestral Soloist Competition, 11/16/74
Alberto Reyes, piano (Van Cliburn finalist), 12/5/74
Juilliard Quartet, 2/6/75
National Shakespeare Company, The Merchant of Venice, 2/18/75
SSO w/Eugen Sarbu, violin, 3/8/75
Mattiwilda Dobbs, coloratura soprano, 4/8/75
 
1975-76
Glenn Miller Orchestra w/ Jimmy Henderson, 9/25/75
Martin Berinbaum, trumpet and Richard Morris, organ, 10/16/75
SSO w/James Dick, piano, 11/8/75
Festival Holiday Concert, 12/7/75 (attended by 2000 people)
Eleanor Steber, soprano, 2/12/76
SSO w/Rodney Menn, piano (SMA Orch Soloist Comp)
Arturo Delmoni, violin recital, 3/25/76
The Amazing Kreskin, ESP entertainer, 4/6/76
 
1976-77
Tommy Dorsey Orchestra w/Murray McEachern, 9/23/76
Gyorgy Sandor, piano 10/14/76
SSO w/Nathaniel Rosen, cello, 11/6/76
Alexander Scourby, narrator, 11/30/76
Juilliard String Quartet, 2/10/77
SSO w/Tony Pool (SMA Orch Soloist Comp), 3/5/77
William Warfield, baritone (Porgy star), 3/28/77
 
1977-78
Michant Boriskin, 9/18/77
Manuel Barroeco, classical guitar, 10/12/77
Edgar Bergen, ventriloquist, 11/9/77
SSO w/Catrino Lopez, flute, 12/3/77
National Shakespeare Company, As You Like It, 2/11/78
SSO w/Kurt de Kuehn Jazz Quartet, 3/4/78
Salzburg Mozarteum String Quartet, 4/6/78
SSO w/Mari Tsumura, violin, 5/6/78
 
1978-79
Jeffrey Swann, pianist, 10/5/78
American Brass Quintet, 10/26/78
SSO w/Ricky Duhaime, clarinet, 11/4/78
SSO Christmas Pops, 12/9/78
An Evening of Rogers and Hammerstein, 2/8/79
National Players, Romeo and Juliet, 3/4/79
National Players, Taming of the Shrew, 3/5/79
SSO w/Eric Moellering, baritone, 3/17/79
Emerson String Quartet, 4/5/79
SSO w/Santiago Rodriguez, piano, 5/12/79
 
1979-80
SSO w/Buddy Tate Quartet, 10/6/79
Norman Luboff Choir, 10/25/79
Tong Il Han, piano, 11/8/79
SSO w/Laura Lambeth, piano (Young Artists Comp), 12/8/79
Claude Kipnis Mime Theatre, 2/14-15/80
SSO w/Bruce Lunkley, baritone, 3/8/80
Carlos Montoya, Flamenco guitar, 4/10/80
SSO w/David Wakefield, horn, 5/3/80
 
1980-81
The Buddy Rich Orchestra, 9/15/80
William Parker, baritone, 10/16/80
SSO w/Robert Cole, tenor and John Devore, cello, 11/8/80
Texas Opera Theatre, Cinderella, 11/20/80
SSO Christmas Pops, 12/6/80
Texas Opera Theatre, La Boheme, 2/7/80
SSO w/Paul Wells, oboe, 3/7/81
Tokyo String Quartet, 3/11/81
William Windom as “Thurber”, 4/9/81
SSO, 5/2/81
 
1981-82
Romanian Folk Festival, 10/18/81
SSO w/Patricia Barton, soprano, 11/7/81
Peter Rejto, cello, 11/19/81
SSO Christmas Pops, 12/5-6/81
Texas Opera Theatre, Rigoletto, 2/5/82
National Shakespeare Company, Richard II and The Tempest, 2/19-20/82
SSO, 3/27/82
George Livings, tenor, 4/15/82
SSO w/Tamas Ungar, piano, 5/8/82
 
1982-83
(seeking fall 1982 offerings)
Emerson String Quartet, 2/10/83
Joan Benson, clavichord and fortepiano, 2/11/83
Vienna Choir Boys, 3/2/83
SSO w/Ricky Duhaime, 3/26/83
Pittsburg Symphony (dir. Michael Tilson Thomas), 4/11/83
SSO Brahms Birthday Concert w/Masuko Ushioda, violin, AC and SOSU choirs, 5/7/83
 
1983-84
SSO w/Robert Edwards, piano, 11/12/83
SSO Christmas Pops w/Richard Tappa, piano, 12/3-4/83
Texas Opera Theatre, A Little Light Music, 1/28/84
Allen Krantz, guitar, 2/11/84
Texas Opera Theatre, Madame Butterfly, 2/23/14
SSO w/Jo Ann Pickens, soprano, 3/3/84
Tokyo Quartet, 3/6/84
Leon Bates, pianist, 3/22/84
Mid America Dance Company, 4/5/84
SSO w/Anthony Plog, trumpet, 5/5/84
 
1984-85
Carlos Montoya, Flamenco guitar, 9/20/84
Missouri Repertory Theatre, Come Back Little Sheba, 10/4/84
Ain’t Misbehavin’ (NY touring production), 11/7/84
SSO w/Stephanie Chase, violin (1982 Moscow Competition bronze medalist), 11/10/84
SSO Christmas Pops, 12/8-9/84
Texas Opera Theatre, Verdi’s La Traviata, 2/22/85
SSO w/choirs, 3/2/85
Tafelmusik (Baroque orchestra) 4/11-12/85
Borodin Trio, 4/19/85
SSO w/Frederick Moyer, piano, 5/4/85
 
1985-86
Igor Kipnis, harpsichord, 9/27/85
Tokyo String Quartet, 10/14/85
SSO Christmas Pops, 12/7-8/85
The National Players, The School for Wives and Twelfth Night
Vienna Choir Boys, 2/16/86
SSO w/Laura Finnell, bassoon, 3/1/86
Jazz Tap Ensemble, 4/5/86
SSO w/Stephanie Chase, violin, 5/3/16
 
1986-87
Missouri Repertory Theatre, Fallen Angels
SSO Christmas Pops, 12/6-7/86
Orford String Quartet, 1/23/87
Saint Louis Brass Quintet, 2/14/87
Music Theatre Group, Can-Can, 2/26/87
The King’s Singers, 3/6/86
SSO, Mozart’s Requiem, 4/4/87
Santiago Rodrigues, piano, 5/1/87
 
1987-88
Lucy Shelton, soprano, 9/1/87
Tears of Joy Theatre (puppetry), 10/3/87
SSO w/Michael Campbell, piano, 11/7/87
Mid-America Dance Co., Madcracker, 11/14/87
SSO Christmas Pops w/The American Dream Jugglers, 12/5-6/87
Amsterdam Guitar Trio, 1/29/88
The Chinese Golden Acrobats and Magicians of Taipei (Taiwan), 2/6/88
SSO w/William Park, tenor (SMA Young Artist Competition winner), 3/5/88
Colorado String Quartet, 3/24/88
Frederick Moyer, piano, 4/15/88
SSO w/David Matthews, oboe, 4/30/88
 
1988-89
Leon Bates, piano: Gershwin By Request, 9/29/88 (also Capriccio event on 9/28/88)
42nd Street (NY touring production), 10/20/88
SSO w/Paul Shaw, piano, 11/5/88
SSO Christmas Pops w/Jimmy Waddell, magician-mime, 12/10-11/88
Alexander String Quartet, 1/30/89
SSO w/Claire Adkins, violin, 3/11/89
New York Trumpet Ensemble w/DSO trumpets, 4/6/89
SSO w/AC and SOSU choirs, 5/6/89
 
1989-90
Ballet folklorico Quezali de Vera Cruz, 9/16/89
Paul Shaw, piano, 10/5/89 (also Capriccio event on 10/4/89)
National Theatre of the Deaf, The Odyssey, 10/20/89
SSO w/John Devore, cello, 11/4/89
SSO Christmas Pops w/handbell choirs, 12/9-10/89
Big River (NY touring prod.) 2/16/90
SSO w/Christine Chang, piano (SMA Young Artist Competition winner), 3/10/90
The Borodin Trio, 3/30/90
SSO w/Catherine Gilstrap, horn and Krstin Van Cleve, violin, 5/5/90
 
1990-91
Douglas Niedt, guitar, 9/15/90
Chanticleer (vocal ensemble), 9/27/90
Kevin McCarthy, Give ‘Em Hell Harry, 10/11/90
The U.S. Marine Band, 10/27/90
SSO w/Paul Shaw, piano, 11/10/90
SSO Christmas Pops w/Richard Tappa, piano, 12/8-9/90
SSO Mozart Birthday Concert, 1/26/91
The Sound of Music (NY touring production), 2/6/91
SSO w/George Livings, tenor, 3/9/91
The Alexander String Quartet, 4/11/91
SSO, 5/4/91
 
1991-92
Nunsense (NY touring production), 9/19/91
Aequalis (piano, cello, percussion trio), 10/17/91
SSO w/Jason Haney, piano, 11/2/91
The Minnesota Opera, Mozart’s The Magic Flute, 11/26/91
SSO Christmas Pops w/AC and SHS choirs, 12/7/91
Fresk Quartet w/Leon Bates, piano, 2/13/92 (also Capriccio event on 2/12/92)
SSO w/Stephanie Chase, violin, 3/7/92
SSO, 5/2/92
 
1992-93
Prague Chamber Orchestra w/Robert McDuffie, violin, 10/8/92
The Scholars of London (vocal quartet), 10/25/92
SSO, 11/7/92 (Dan Dominick debuts as conductor)
SSO Christmas Pops, 12/5/92
Grand Hotel (NY touring production), 2/18/93
SSO w/Scott Watkins, piano, 3/6/93
Solid Brass, 4/15/93
SSO, 5/1/93
 
1993-94
Mikhail Yanovitsky, piano (Young Concert Artist Series), 9/23/93
Borromeo String Quartet, 10/14/93
SSO w/Ricky Duhaime, clarinet, 10/30/93
The Minnesota Opera, Mozart’s Don Giovanni, 11/18/93
SSO Christmas Pops w/Dick Malnory, narrator, 12/4-5/93
The National Shakespeare Company, The Tempest, 2/19/94
SSO w/AC and SOSU choirs, 3/5/94
Christopheren Nomura, baritone, 3/24/1994
Beachfront Property (vocal jazz), 4/7/1994
SSO w/Scott Yoo, violin and Christopher Costanza, cello, 4/30/94
 
1994-95
Harlem Spiritual Ensemble, 9/29/94
The Chinese Magic Revue of Taiwan, 10/20/94
SSO w/Barbara Hill Moore, soprano, 10/29/94
David Owen Norris, piano, 11/10/94
SSO Christmas Pops w/Dub Narramore, narrator, 12/9-10/94
The Adkins Family Ensemble (strings), 1/5/95
Michael Levine and the Dallas Brass, 2/9/95
SSO, An Evening of Russian Orchestral Music, 3/4/95
The Debussy Trio, 4/6/95
SSO, 5/6/95
 
1995-96
Alessio Bax, piano, 9/21/95
Doc Severinsen, The Big Band w/Linda Hopkins, vocalist, 10/18/95
SSO, 11/4/95
SSO Christmas Pops, 12/9-10/95
Christopheren Numura, baritone w/Kayo Iwama, piano, 1/18/96
Vienna Choir Boys, 2/14/96
SSO w/William Scharmberg & Michael Morrow, horns, 3/9/96
Borromeo String Quartet, 4/14/96
SSO w/Scott Yoo, violin, 5/4/96
 
1996-97
The Jimmy Dorsey Orchestra, 9/28/96
SSO w/Alessio Bax, piano 10/26/96
SSO Christmas Pops w/SMA Singers and AC Consort, 12/7-8/96
Leon Bates, piano, 1/9/97
Julianne Baird, soprano, 2/6/97
SSO, 3/8/97
The Odd Couple (NY touring production), 5/1/97
SSO w/AC and SOSU choirs, 5/10/97
 
1997-98
Jeffrey Swann, piano, 9/18/97
The Vocal Majority, 10/9/97
SSO w/Wayne Crannell, tenor and Patrick Kamelly, horn, 11/1/97
Sandra Reaves, The Late Great Ladies of Blues and Jazz, 11/20/97
SSO Christmas Pops w/Jennifer Young, soprano and Bryce Gage, tenor, 12/6-7/97
Philip Hii, guitar, 1/8/98
Julliard String Quartet, 2/26/98
SSO, 3/7/98
Bob Berky, master clown/mime, 4/16/98
SSO w/Scott Yoo, violin and Dan Dominick, piano, 5/9/98 (Bruce Lunkley farewell message on back cover)
 
1998-99
SSO, 10/24/98
The King and I (NY touring production), 11/14/98
SSO Christmas Pops, 12/5-6/98
The Debussy Trio, 1/21/99
SSO w/Ricky Duhaime, clarinet and William Scharnberg, horn, 3/6/99
Steven Meyer, piano, 3/25/99
Anne Delauney, soprano and Eugene Cline, piano, 4/15/99
SSO, Brahms’ Requiem w/AC and alumni choirs, 5/8/99
 
1999-2000
SSO, 10/30/99
Sandra Reaves-Phillips, “Glory Hallelujah” Gospel, 11/11/99
SSO Christmas Pops w/handbell choirs, 12/4-5/99
Elite Syncopation, 1/27/00
Igor Kipnis, harpsichord and Karen Kushner, piano, 2/19/00
SSO, 3/4/00
Moscow String Quartet, 4/9/00
Denison Heritage Performing Artists (vocal), 4/29/00
SSO w/Joseph Hagedorn, guitar, 5/6/00
 
2000-01
D’Oyly Carte stars, The Best of Gilbert & Sullivan, 9/30/2000
SSO w/Scott Watkins, piano, 10/28/00
Elite Syncopation, 11/3/00
SSO Christmas Pops, 12/2-3/00
Steven Mayer, piano, 1/11/01 (also Capriccio event on 1/12/01)
Lone Star Brass, 2/17/01
SSO w/Barbara Hill-Moore, soprano, 3/3/01
The Vocal Majority, 3/31/01
SSO w/AC and alumni choirs, 5/5/01
 
2001-02
Guy Lombardo’s Royal Canadians w/Bob Pierson, 9/15/01
Banu Gibson and the New Orleans Hot Jazz, 10/6/01
SSO, 10/27/01
SSO Christmas Pops, 12/1-2/01
Paul Bisaccia, piano, 1/17/02 (also Capriccio event on 1/18/02)
Teresa Walters, piano, 2/16/02
SSO w/Pricilla Ochran-Holt, flute, 3/2/02
Santa Fe Guitar Quartet, 4/20/02
SSO w/Soovin Kim, violin, 5/4/02
 
2002-03
The Louis Armstrong Society Jazz Band, 9/28/02
SSO w/Pricilla Ochran-Holt, flute, 10/26/02
Asleep at the Wheel, 11/9/02
Carlo Pezzimenti, guitar, 11/23/02
SSO Christmas Pops w/Dick Malnory, narrator and AC Consort, 12/7-8/02
Lone Star Brass, 1/18/02
The Peabody Trio, 2/7/03
John Shelton Sutton, piano, 3/22/03
SSO w/AC faculty and students, An Evening of Opera, 4/12/03
SSO w/Julie Albers, cello, 5/3/03
 
2003-04
Lenahan (Celtic rock), 9/20/03
SSO w/John Holt, trumpet, 10/25/03
Roberto Mancusi, bass, 11/15/03
SSO Christmas Pops w/Betty Harper, narrator, 12/6-7/03
Marian Anderson String Quartet, 1/17/04
SSO, 2/28/04
Jack Glatzer, violin, 4/3/04
SSO, Holst’s The Planets, 5/1/04
 
2004-05
Logan Well: A Tribute to Patsy Cline, 9/18/04
A Reunion/Alumni/Anniversary Concert w/Ricky Duhaime, 10/23/04
SSO w/Priscilla Holt, flute, 11/6/04
SSO Christmas Pops, 12/4-5/04
Michael Martin Murphey: A Cowboy Christmas, 12/19/04
Masako Narikawa, piano, 2/5/05
SSO, 3/5/05
Saint Louis Brass, 4/9/05
SSO, 4/30/05
 
2005-06
Asleep at the Wheel, 9/17/05
SSO w/John Holt, trumpet, 10/29/05
The Moscow Boys Choir, 11/28/05
SSO Christmas Pops, 12/3-4/05
Marian Anderson String Quartet, 1/28/06
Gabriel Bita, piano, 2/18/06
The Vocal Majority Chorus, 4/1/06
SSO w/Soovin Kim, violin, 4/29/06
 
2006-07
Coasters, Drifters and The Platters, 9/16/06
An Evening of Mozart w/Ricky Duhaime, 10/14/06
SSO w/Clare Cason, violin, 10/28/06
SSO Christmas Pops, 12/2-3/06
David Burgess, guitar, 2/3/07
SSO, 2/24/07
Alexander Kobrin (Van Cliburn gold medalist), 3/1/07
The Jim Cullum Jazz Band, 3/31/07
SSO, 4/28/07
Pure Voices, 5/5/07
 
2007-08
Marcia Ball, 9/15/07
The Harlem Gospel Choir, 10/14/07
SSO, 10/20/07
The Oak Ridge Boys, 10/26/07
SSO Christmas Pops, 12/1-2/07
Chu-Fang Huang, piano, 1/12/08
American Chamber Brass, 2/9/08
SSO, 3/1/08
Naoka Takada, marimba, 3/8/08
Jack Glatzer, violin, 3/29/08
SSO, 5/3/08
 
2008-09
Asleep at the Wheel, 9/6/08
Geno Delafose and The French Rockin’ Boogie Band, 9/20/08
Massenkoff Russian Folk Festival, 10/12/08
SSO, 10/25/08
SSO Christmas Pops, 12/6-7/08
Elite Syncopation, 2/21/09
SSO, 3/7/09
Moscow String Quartet, 4/4/09
SSO w/Dan Dominick, piano, 5/2/09
 
2009-10
The Almost Patsy Cline Band, 9/19/09
SSO, 10/17/09
The Stradivari Quartet, 10/24/09
SSO Christmas Pops, 12/5-6/09
Foothills Brass, 1/30/10
The Vocal Majority, 2/27/10
SSO, 5/3/10
 
2010-11
Nashville Bluegrass Band, 9/18/10
Ernie Haase & Signature Sound, 9/30/10
David Burgess, guitar, 10/9/10
SSO, 10/16/10
SSO Christmas Pops, 12/4-5/10
Chamber Orchestra Kremlin, 2/19/11
The International Tenors, 2/26/11
SSO w/Scott Watkins, pianist, 3/5/11
SSO w/Dan Dominick, piano, 4/30/11
 
2011-12
Ernie Haase & Signature Sound, 9/17/11
SSO, 10/22/11
Nobuyuki Tsujii (Van Cliburn gold medalist), 11/5/11
SSO Christmas Pops 12/3-4/11
The Liverpool Legends, 2/4/12
The Turtle Island Quartet, 2/25/12 (also Capriccio 2/24/12)
SSO, 3/3/12
Rick Hewitt, guitarist and band, 3/31/12
SSO, 4/28/12
 
2012-13
Asleep at the Wheel, 9/15/12
Orchestra of New Spain, 11/17/12
SSO Christmas Pops, 12/1-2/12
Cuarteto LatinAmerico 2/2/13 (also Capriccio 2/1/13)
Duo Amal (Yaron Kohlberg and Bishara Haroni, pianists), 2/16/13
SSO, 3/2/13
Hoachen Zhang (Van Cliburn gold medalist), 3/23/13
Three River Jazz Quartet, 4/6/13
SSO, Bizet’s Carmen in concert, 4/27/13
 
2013-14
Choo Choo Soul with Genevieve, 9/21/13
Homecoming Concert: Bach Cantatas, 10/26/13
Polk Street Jazz, 11/9/13
SSO Christmas Pops, 1/5/14 (rescheduled)
Bandan Koro: African Drum and Dance, 2/1/14
Ronald Radford, Flamenco guitar, 2/15/14 (also Capriccio 2/14/14)
Fei-Fei Dong, piano (Van Cliburn finalist), 4/5/14
SSO, 3/1/14
Joseph Hall’s Elvis in Concert, 6/14/14
 
2014-15
Dancing at the Crossroads, 9/6/14
Rosario Andino, piano, 9/27/14
Texoma Highway Band, 10/25/14
Greater Texoma Orchestra (GTO), 11/15/14
Rocky and the Bullwinkles, 11/13/14
István Polónyi, viola 2/21/15 (also Capriccio on 2/20/15)
Three River Jazz Quintet, 3/28/15
Sean Chen, piano (Van Cliburn Crystal Award Winner), 4/11/15
2015 Texoma Choral Festival, 4/25/15
Les Misérables in Concert, 5/9/15
 
2015-16
Lost and Nameless Orchestra, 9/1/15
Vadym Kholodenko (Van Cliburn gold medalist), 10/6/15
Homecoming Concert: An Evening in Old Vienna w/GTO, 11/14/15
The King’s Singers, 2/15/16
GTO w/Michael Consolver, viola (Young Soloist Competition winner), 3/19/16
Guy Forsythe and the Hot Nut Riveters, 4/16/16
 
2016-17
Brave Combo, 9/20/16
Tomoki Sakata (Van Cliburn finalist), 10/10/16
GTO chamber, Brahms: Romantic Master, 11/5/16
Benita Arterberry and the Gospel Voices of Light, 12/16/16
GTO w/Lauren Li and Jennifer Pearson, pianists (Young Soloist Competition co-winners), 2/5/17
Saint Louis Brass, 3/28/17
Red River Songwriters, 4/8/17
 
2017-18
Daniel Hsu (Van Cliburn Bronze medalist), 9/20/17
An Evening in Paris (2017 Homecoming Concert), 10/14/17
Joseph Summer’s The Shakespeare Concerts, 11/11/17
The UNT One O’Clock Lab Band with Marshall Gilkes, trombone, 2/3/18
The Red River Songwriters, 3/24/18
Susan Lamb Cook, cellist, 4/7/18
 
Support
Musical
Arts
Please Donate